KLDC Programming

Monday-Friday Program Guide

7:00 am – Love Worth Finding
7:30 am – Discovering the Jewish Jesus
8:00 am – Family Talk w/Dr. James Dobson
8:30 am – Calvary Community Church: Bibleline Radio
9:00 am – Turning Point
9:30 am – Living God Ministries
10:00 am (M, F) – A New Day Ministries
(T, W, Th) – Classic Christianity
10:15 am (W) – Knowing The Word
10:30 am – Hope For Today
11:00 am – Call to Freedom
11:30 am – In Touch
12:00 pm – KLZ 560 AM Simulcast
1:00 pm (M) – Real Estate w/Walter Huff
1:00 pm (T) – Now Faith/Excellent Name
1:00 pm (W) – Israelite COGIC
1:00 pm (Th/F) – Family Talk w/Dr. James Dobson
1:30 pm (T) – Theological Seminar
1:30 pm (W) – Soul Care
1:30 pm (TH) – NCR Roundtable
1:30 pm (F) – Get Connected w/Dr. Ade Ajala
2:00 pm – KLZ 560 AM Simulcast
3:00 pm – The Narrow Path – Live w/Steve Gregg
4:00 pm – The Bottom Line with Roger Marsh
6:00 pm – KLZ Simulcast
7:00 pm – The Narrow Path Encore
8:00 pm – Living God Ministries
8:30 pm – Thru the Bible
9:00 pm (M) – A New Day Ministries
(T, W, Th) – Knowing the Word/Enjoying Everyday Life
(F) – Get Connected w/Dr. Ajala
9:30 pm – Hope For Today
10:00 pm – Family Talk w/Dr. James Dobson
10:30 pm – Classic Christianity
11:00 pm – The Good News w/Angie Austin
12:00 am (M 12 am – 1 am) – The Ron Caskey Show
(T-F) – Thru the Bible
12:30 am (T-F) – Knowing The Word/Enjoying Everyday Life
1:00 am (M) – Family Talk w/Dr. James Dobson
(T-F) – Born to Win
1:30 am (M) – Love Worth Finding
(T-F) – How it Happens & Concepts of Faith
2:00 am (M 2-3 am) – The Narrow Path w/Steve Gregg Encore
(T-F) – Love Worth Finding
2:30 am (M) – The Narrow Path Encore
(T-F) – Calvary Community Church: Bibleline Radio
3:00 am – Living God Ministries
3:30 am  – Hope for Today
4:00 am (M) – Born to Win
(T-F) – Turning Point
4:30 am (M) – Classic Christianity
(T-F) – Bob Enyart
5:00 am – In Touch Ministries
5:30 am – Hope for Today
6:00 am – Victorious Faith
6:30 am – Enjoying Everyday Life & Knowing the Word

Saturday Program Guide

7:00 am – KLTT Simulcast – Healthy by Nature
8:00 am – The Narrow Path Encore
9:00 am – The Stand Weekend Edition
9:30 am – Higher Ground Christ, “Friends for Life”
10:00 am – Drive Radio – KLZ Simulcast
1:00 pm – Sportsman of Colorado – KLZ Simulcast
2:00 pm – NCR Roundtable
2:30 pm- International Gospel Hour/How it Happens
3:00 pm – Faith of Our Fathers
4:00 pm – Higher Ground Christ, “Friends for Life”
4:30 pm – Station Programming w/Louis Ray III
5:00 pm – The Stand Weekend Edition
5:30 pm – Hope for Today
6:00 pm – Living God Ministries
6:30 pm – Thru the Bible
7:00 pm – Family w/r. James Dobson
7:30 pm – Concepts of Faith/Joyce Meyer
8:00 pm – Corner Cafe LIVE!
10:00 pm – In Touch
10:30 pm – Discovering the Jewish Jesus
11:00 pm – The Good News w/Angie Austin
12:00 am – Thru the Bible
12:30 am – Knowing the Word/Enjoying Everyday Life
1:00 am – Born to Win
1:30 am – How it Happens/Concepts of Faith
2:00 am – Love Worth Finding
2:30 am – Calvary Community Church: Bibleline Radio
3:00 am – Living God Ministries
3:30 am – NCR Raoundtable
4:00 am – Turning Point
4:30 am – Bob Enyart
5:00 am – How it Happens/Enjoying Everyday Life
5:30 am – Born to Win
6:00 am – Youth on the March
6:30 am – Hope for Today

Sunday Program Guide

7:00 am – Youth On the March
7:30 am – Thru the Bible
8:00 am – Israelite COGIC
8:30 am – Soul Care
9:00 am – Now Faith
9:30 am  – Gospel Music
10:00 am – A Word for Life encore
10:30 am – Lequita Taylor
11:30 am – Station Programming w/Louis Ray III
12:00 pm – Music
1:00 pm – Public Affairs with Sandy Thompson/Outlook on Colorado
1:30 pm – Gospel Music
2:00 PM – Gospel Music 1st & 3rd Sunday of each month
Love, Faith, Empowerment 2nd & 4th Sunday of each month
2:30 pm – Get Connected w/Dr. Ade Ajala
3:00 pm – Unique Public Relations
3:30 pm – Jerome Jones Public Affairs
4:00 pm – Real Estate w/Walter Huff
5:00 pm – Leuita Taylor encore
6:00 pm – KLDC Public Affairs – Sandy Thompson
7:00 pm – Music
9:00 pm – The Stand Weekend Edition
10 pm – 12:00 am –  Gospel Music
12:00 am – Thru the Bible
12:30 am – Family Talk w/Dr. James Dobson
1:00 am – The Bottom Line
2:00 am – The Narrow Path
3:00 am – Classic Christianity
3:30 am – Victorious Faith
4:30 am – Israelite COGIC
5:00 am – A Word for Life – Pastor Michael Fields
5:30 am – Get Connected w/Dr. Ade Ajala
6:00 am – Faith of Our Fathers